Sunday, August 29, 2010

B.E.S.T!!



Hold My Hand

I hear the flower’s kinda crying loud
The breeze’s sound in sad
Oh no
Tell me when did we become,
So cold and empty inside
Lost a way long time ago
Did we really turn out blind
We don’t see that we keep hurting each other no
All we do is just fight

Now we share the same bright sun,
The same round moon
Why don’t we share the same love
Tell me why not
Life is shorter than most have thought

Hold my hand
There are many ways to do it right
Hold my hand
Turn around and see what we have left behind
Hold my hand my friend
We can save the good spirit of me and you
For another chance
And let’s pray for a beautiful world
A beautiful world I share with you

Children seem like they’ve lost their smile
On the new blooded playgrounds
Oh no
How could we ignore , heartbreaking crying sounds
And we’re still going on
Like nobody really cares
And we just stopped feeling all the pain because
Like it’s a daily basic affair

Now we share the same bright sun,
The same round moon
Why don’t we share the same love
Tell me why not
Life is shorter than most have thought

Hold my hand
There are many ways to do it right
Hold my hand
Turn around and see what we have left behind
Hold my hand my friend
We can save the good spirit of me and you
For another chance
And let’s pray for a beautiful world
A beautiful world I share with you

No matter how far I might be
I’m always gonne be your neighbor
There’s only one small planet where to be
So I’m always gonna be your neighbor
We cannot hide, we can’t deny
That we’re always gonna be neighbors
You’re neighbor, my neighbor
We’re neighbors

So hold my hand
There are many ways to do it right
Hold my hand
Turn around and see what have left behind

So hold my hand
There are many ways to do it right
Hold my hand
Turn around and see what have left behind
Hold my hand my friend
We can save the good spirit of me and you
For another chance
And let’s pray for a beautiful world
A beautiful world I share with you



MySpace
notakaki :
lagu Maher Zain best!!! (^_--)v



6 comments:

Syafiq Kadiran said...

igt lagu beatles i wanna hold your hand...hahaha

aku dah cuti rayer wei!!!!3mgu...wakakaka

atOn said...

beatles??!!hellooooo..
tolong sikit..mhaha~
(^_--)v


iye ke wei?!! O_o
cess...xaci ar centu!!
huwaaaa..JELES2!!
hehe..

insya-Allah stat cuti sabtu (4 ogos) ni..huk3~

AuLiA said...

saye suke lagu always be there. lagu ni best gak. layaaan.. zass zass...

atOn said...

ooohoh.. =)
tema & kesimpulannya,
smua lagu2 maher zain mmg best la~
LAYAN~ (^___^)v

MR. MIND said...

like maher zain

atOn said...

(^_--)v kita serupa!!! yeeah~



combat position